BOTANAS FRIAS
Camarones Borrachos
$27.99Aguachiles verdes
$27.99Aguachiles Rojos
$27.99Shrimp cooked in lime juice, submerged in green spicy sauce, topped with slices of cucumber & onion.

Ostiones 1 doz
$26.99Ostiones 1/2 doz
$20.001/2 dozen oysters in shell.
Ostiones 1 doz preparados
$34.99Dozen of oysters in the shell topped with shrimp ceviche & avocado.

Ostiones preparados 1/2 doz
$21.993 Shot De Ostion
$18.996 shots de ostiones
$33.99Oysters prepared in a mild sauce

Aguachiles con callos
$35.99Botana de Callo
$43.99Botana el Maleficio
$31.99Cooked shrimp, octopus & scallops, submerged in our red spicy sauce topped with slices of cucumber, onion & orange.

Botana el Cholo
$34.99Mix of aguachiles, cooked shrimp ceviche, octopus & scallops, topped with avocado.

botana chavalon
$40.99
Casuelita
$20.99Cooked in lime juice shrimp, octopus, scallops, topped with green spicy sauce, slices of avocado, onion, cucumber & orange.

Botana de Tuna
$18.99Tuna cooked in lime juice, submerged in our house red spicy sauce, topped with slices of cucumber, onion, & chili pepper.

COCTELES / COCTAILS
TOSTADAS
Tostada " La Chona "
$20.99Tuna fish cooked in lime juice, submerged in our house red spicy sauce, topped with onions & avocado, served with hard shell tostadas.

Tostada Ahogada
$16.99Shrimp ceviche, submerged in our house red spicy sauce, topped with onion & avocado, served with our hard shell tostadas.

Tostada de Ceviche de camaron
$12.99Tostada de Ceviche de pescado
$10.99Tostada de Camaron cocido
$13.99Tostada Mixta Fria
$17.99Cooked shrimp & octopus, mixed with chopped onions & cucumbers, topped with avocado, served with hard shell tostadas.

Tostada Mixta Caliente
$19.99Tostada de Camaron y Pulpo
$16.99Tostada De Pulpo
$19.99Tostada Camaron Y Pulpo Cosido
$16.99Tostada de Aguachile
$14.99Tostada de jaiba
$11.99Tostada La China
$18.99Tostada Tropicana
$17.99
BOTANAS CALIENTES
camarones con tosino 6
$19.9912 Camarones Con Tosino
$30.99Camarones Cucarachos Chavalones
$29.99Stewed buttered shrimp with head, submerged in our house garlic sauce, topped with cilantro & slices of cucumber, onion & orange.

Tostada Mixta Caliente
$19.99Mejillones al gusto
$25.99Stewed mussels submerged in our house red sauce, topped with cilantro, slices of cucumber & onion.

Langostinos al Gusto
$29.99Stewed prawns submerged in our house red sauce topped with cilantro, slices of cucumber & onions.

Pulpitos al gusto
$25.99Stewed baby octopus, submerged in our house red sauce topped with cilantro, slices of cucumber & onion.

Chicharrones de Pescado
$17.99Battered fish topped with cilantro & onion.

pulpo vip
$30.99
MOLCAJETES
Molcajete los chavalones
$36.99Molcajete Mar y Tierra
$35.99Our house tomato sauce, steak, chicken, wrapped shrimps with bacon, panels cheese, nopal pad, cilantro & onion -- served with rice, beans, salad and 3 tortillas of your choice. Add extra tortillas for an additional charge.

Molcajete de Mariscos
$35.99Molcajete de carnes
$33.99Our house mild tomato sauce, steak, chicken, chorizo sausage, panel cheese, cilantro, onion, nopal pad & jalapeño chili pepper.

Mocajete a La Diabla
$33.99
CALDOS / SOUPS
TACOS
Taco Marlin
$5.99Taco Gobernador
$5.99Buttery shrimp, onions, bell, melted cheese.

Tacos Gobernador de Carne Asada
$5.50Beef steak, onions, melted cheese

Taco de Camaron
$3.503 Tacos Mixtos
$13.99Mix of cooked seafood, served with onions and avocado.

Taco Asada
$3.50Taco Pollo
$3.50Taco Al Pastor
$3.50Taco Chorizo
$3.50
BURRITOS
PLATILLOS CHAVALONES
Filete a la plancha
$20.99Grilled tilapia fillet, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Pescado Empanizado
$21.99Breaded tilapia filet, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Filete los chavalones
$21.99Salmon a la plancha
$20.99Camarones Culichis
$20.99Grilled shrimps dipped in our house mild green chili sauce, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Camarones los Chavalones
$20.99Shrimp sautéed in our house mild garlic sauce, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Camarones a la Diabla
$20.99Shrimp sautéed in our house spicy chipotle in adobo sauce, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Camarones Rancheros
$20.99Shrimp sautéed with pepper and onion cooked in red mild sauce, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Camarones al Ajo
$20.99Shrimp sautéed in garlic sauce, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.

Camarones a la plancha
$20.99
Camarones empanizados
$20.99Camarones al chipotle
$20.99Camarones con Tocino (Costa Azul)
$29.998 fried shrimps wrapped in bacon, served with rice, salad with ranch & beans.
Mojarra Frita
$19.99Mojarra frita al gusto
$21.99Pescado al gusto
$21.99pulpo vip
$30.99
LO MAS MEXICANO
Carne Asada
$23.99Skirt beef steak cooked on the grill, served with rice, salad with ranch, beans, & grilled chili pepper.

Pollo Asado
$19.99Enchiladas de Asada
$16.99Beef enchiladas, served with rice & beans. Comes with your choice of green or red chili sauce.

Enchiladas de Pollo
$15.99Chicken enchiladas, served with rice & beans. Comes with your choice of green or red chili sauce.

Enchiladas de Camaron
$17.99Shrimp enchiladas, served with rice & beans. Comes with your choice of green or red chili sauce.

Cheese Enchiladas
$13.99Cheese enchiladas, served with rice & beans. Comes with your choice of green or red chili sauce.

Fajitas de Asada
$24.99Fajitas de Pollo
$22.99Fajitas de Camaron
$24.99Fajitas Mixta
$25.99Quesadilla de Asada
$14.99Quesadilla de Pollo
$13.99Cheese Quesadilla
$11.99Pollo Chavalones
$20.99Grilled chicken dipped in our house mild cream sauce, served with rice & beans.

Ensalada de Pollo
$13.99Chicken salad - lettuce, tomato, cucumber, orange, topped with grilled chicken stripes topped with quest fresco & sour cream.

Nachos con Asada
$15.99Nachos con Pollo
$13.99Asada Fries
$16.99Fries topped with beef, pico de Gallo, avocado and sour cream.

Quesadila De Camaron
$16.99cheese quesadilla
$10.99
AGUA FRESCAS
SODAS
BEBIDAS SIN ALCOHOL
KIDS MENU
POSTRES / DESERTS
SIDES
Guacamole
$10.99Salsa a la diabla
$0.99Salsa Aguachile
$0.99Salsa chipotle mayo
$0.99Tortillas
$1.99Queso fresco
$1.99Nopal
$1.99Chile toreados
$0.99tostadas
$1.99Ensalada
$4.99Arrroz
$4.99Frijol
$4.99Aguacate Medio
$4.99Aguacate Completo
$8.99Papas
$3.99Chips y Salsa
$2.99Chile Picado
$0.99Ranch
$0.99Side De Molcajete
$0.99Salsa Verde
$0.99Side De Carne
$6.99pan
$2.99salsa negra
$0.99crema side
$0.99Casper Chips
$7.00
CHAROLAS
Ceviche En Agua Grande
$140.00Ceviche En Agua Mediano
$75.00Ceviche Pezcado Grande
$120.00Ceviche Pezcado Mediana
$65.001\2 Ceviche Camaron
$70.00Ceviche De Camaron Grande
$130.00Mixta Fria Mediana
$85.00Mixta Fria Grande
$160.00Mixta Mediana Caliente
$90.00Mixta Caliente Grande
$170.00Aguachile Mediano
$75.00Aguachile Grande
$140.001\2 De Arroz
$25.00Charola De Arroz
$40.001\2 Frijoles
$25.00Charola Frijoles Grande
$40.00Cucarachos 1\2 Charola
$75.00Charola Cucarachos Grande
$140.00


